Tuesday, 18 April 2017

[FACE OF THE WEEK] Meet Mr Edoka Ogbadam

author photo

Full Name: Edoka Ogbadam ITODO

Nickname: Super Sunny Green

Present Age: 21

Date Of Birth: November 26 1996

Origin: Benue state, Nigeria

Present Location: Benue state, Nigeria

School: Benue State University

Course: Mass Communication



About Sunny Green: He is the Director of Media and Publicity African Artists United(AAU),a coalition of Up and coming musicians, DJs , Beat makers,Bloggers/publicists and music promoters from the African countries of South Africa, Nigeria,Ghana,Tanzania etc chaired by Havoc Beatz of South Africa and Vice President Maxyboy from Eastern Nigeria.
Chrissy L South African songstress and AAU financial secretary described him as "Nelson Mandela of African Entertaining Journalism".
Media celeb as he is called by his admirers have indeed proven himself to be one of the most sought-all rising publicists in the middle belt state of Benue considering the kind of celebrities he have granted interviews,artists he have promotes,songs he have hyped,A-list /classic events(rising from album/EP luanchs to carnival) he have publicised.
All this won him the name(prefix) "Super' hence "Super Sunny Green" but sometimes the #Greenbox247HypeMachine prefers to be call MrGreenbox.
He is the Founder and owner/CEO of rising Entertainment media hub #Greenbox247MediaEnt.
Super star Media personality Sunny Green also rap sometimes, in 2016 he did a song title "TNYB" Today Na Your Birthday which he featured popular Benue blogger and Singer Linda.
Apart from rap music,he is also a playwright, Poet,Song /Entertainment News writer and a novelist.


Follow Sunny Green 

Snapchat: @sunnygreenbox25

Instagram: @sunnygreen_official

Facebook: Sunny Green Itodo

Twitter@IamSunnyGreen

Review About This Site: To me Enpaded blog is a great blog for celebrity gossip, entertainment news, sport and information in general. We all know Ep is a new blog and it's already booming. Entpaded is simply the best up coming blog.


This post have 2 Comments

We love comments but spam or irrelevant comment with lots of links will be removed immediately.
EmoticonEmoticon

Next article Next Post
Previous article Previous Post

Advertisement

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *